skip navigation

Boys Basketball

Schedule for the Week of January 23rd, 2023

01/22/2023, 6:45am CST
By Rich Hurt

Monday, January 23rd, 2023

6:00-7:15 am - Optional Shooting Practice - For B-Squad, JV and Varsity players
3:30-4:00 pm - Varsity/JV Lift in the JM Weight Room
4:00-6:30 pm - Varsity Practice
6:00-8:00 pm - 9th Grade Practice (Dakota Middle School)
6:30-8:30 pm - B-Squad Practice

Tuesday, January 24th, 2023

3:00 pm - Bus departs JM for Northfield - All Levels
4:45 pm - B-Squad at Northfield Raiders (Northfield High School)
4:45 pm - 9A at Northfield Raiders (Northfield Bridgewater Elementary School)
5:45 pm - 9B at Northfield Raiders (Northfield Bridgewater Elementary School)
6:00 pm - JV at Northfield Raiders (Northfield High School)
7:30 pm - Varsity at Northfield Raiders (Northfield High School)

Wednesday, January 25th, 2023

3:30-4:00 pm - Varsity/JV Lift in the JM Weight Room
4:00-6:30 pm - Varsity Practice
6:30-8:30 pm - B-Squad Practice
6:00-8:00 pm - 9th Grade Practice (Dakota Middle School)

Thursday, January 26th, 2023

6:00-7:15 am - Optional Shooting Practice - For B-Squad, JV and Varsity players
4:00-6:30 pm - Varsity Practice
6:30-8:30 pm - B-Squad Practice
7:00-9:00 pm - 9th Grade Practice (Dakota Middle School)

Friday, January 27th, 2023

3:15 pm - Bus departs JM for Winona - All Levels
4:45 pm - B-Squad at Winona Winhawks (Winona High School)
6:00 pm - JV at Winona Winhawks (Winona High School)
6:00 pm - 9A at Winona Winhawks (Winona Family YMCA)
7:30 pm - Varsity at Winona Winhawks (Winona High School)

Saturday, January 28th, 2023

9:00-11:30 am - Varsity Practice
3:30 pm - B-Squad vs. Century Panthers
4:30 pm - 9A vs. Century Panthers
5:30 pm - 9B vs. Century Panthers

Schedule for the Week of January 9th, 2023

01/08/2023, 8:00pm CST
By Rich Hurt

Monday, January 9th, 2023

3:30-4:00 pm - Varsity/JV Lift in the JM Weight Room
4:00-6:30 pm - Varsity Practice
6:30-8:30 pm - B-Squad Practice
7:00-9:00 pm - 9th Grade Practice (Dakota Middle School)

Tuesday, January 10th, 2023

3:00 pm - Bus departs JM for Red Wing - All Levels
4:45 pm - B-Squad at Red Wing Wingers (Red Wing High School)
4:45 pm - 9A at Red Wing Wingers (Red Wing High School)
6:00 pm - JV at Red Wing Wingers (Red Wing High School)
6:00 pm - 9B at Red Wing Wingers (Red Wing High School)
7:30 pm - Varsity at Red Wing Wingers (Red Wing High School)

Wednesday, January 11th, 2023

3:30-4:00 pm - Varsity/JV Lift in the JM Weight Room
4:00-6:30 pm - Varsity Practice
6:30-8:30 pm - B-Squad Practice
6:00-8:00 pm - 9th Grade Practice (Dakota Middle School)

Thursday, January 12th, 2023

6:00-7:15 am - Optional Shooting Practice - For B-Squad, JV and Varsity players
4:00-6:30 pm - Varsity Practice
6:30-8:30 pm - B-Squad Practice
7:00-9:00 pm - 9th Grade Practice (Dakota Middle School)

Friday, January 13th, 2023

3:00 pm - Bus departs JM for Owatonna - All Levels
4:45 pm - B-Squad at Owatonna Huskies (Owatonna High School)
6:00 pm - JV at Owatonna Huskies (Owatonna High School)
6:00 pm - 9A at Owatonna Huskies (Owatonna Lincoln Elementary School)
7:00 pm - 9B at Owatonna Huskies (Owatonna Lincoln Elementary School)
7:30 pm - Varsity at Owatonna Huskies (Owatonna High School)

Saturday, January 14th, 2023

9:00-10:30 am - Varsity Shoot Around (TBD)
12:00 pm - B-Squad vs. Rosemount Irish
12:00 pm - 9A vs. Rosemount Irish (Dakota Middle School)
1:00 pm - 9B vs. Rosemount Irish (Dakota Middle School)
1:30 pm - JV vs. Rosemount Irish
3:00 pm - Varsity vs. Rosemount Irish