skip navigation

Boys Soccer

REGULAR SEASON REGULAR SEASON
REGULAR SEASON x REGULAR SEASON

Abdul Noor

JV Soccer Coach

Phone: 507-271-1580

Israel Perez Medina

Varsity Coach

Phone: 5073193317

John Makur

B-Squad Soccer Coach

Phone: 617-669-0283

BANQUET

REMINDER

November 4th at 6.00pm we will have our end of the season banquet at cafeteria (High School).

Please bring your uniform to return it. Find your coach and give it to him, you will have to sign a document when you do it to keep track of the uniforms.

Varsity and JV: main and side dishes

B-squad: desserts
C/9: drinks

The Booster Club will take care of plates, napkins, forks, spoons, and cups.

 

THANKS!!! see you there

Schedule 23rd-27h (Updated)

VARSITY

  • Monday: 3:30 to 5:00pm
  • Tuesday: Game @ Mankato West (4.15pm bus).
  • Wednesday: 3:30 to 5:00pm
  • Thursday: Game vs Albert Lea (6.15pm at the stadium)
  •  Sunday: 3:30 to 5:00pm

JV

  • Monday: 5:30 to 7:00pm
  • Tuesday:  Game @ Mankato West (2.15pm bus).
  • Wednesday: 5:30 to 7:00pm
  • Thursday: Game vs Albert Lea (4.15pm at the stadium)
  • Friday: 5:30 to 7:00pm

 

B-SQUAD

  • Monday: 5:30 to 7:00pm
  • Tuesday: Game @ Mankato West (2.15pm bus). Combine with 9th grade
  • Wednesday: 5:30 to 7:00pm
  • Thursday:Game vs Albert Lea (4.15pm at Fuad sport complex). Combine with 9th grade team.
  • Saturday:5:30 to 7:00pm

 

9th

  • Monday: 5:30 to 7:00pm
  • Tuesday: Game @ Mankato West (2.15pm bus). Combine with B squad
  • Wednesday: 5:30 to 7:00pm
  • Thursday: Game vs Albert Lea (4.15pm at Fuad sport complex). Combine with B squad
  • Saturday:5:30 to 7:00pm

 

 

VARSITY ROSTER (2019)

Next practice: Friday 16th, 3:30-5:00pm 

At the end of the practice players will get the uniforms for the season.

  1. Nathan Kopecky #22
  2. Jon Mcbroom # 2
  3. Raed Alobeid #1
  4. Carson Settell #15
  5. Sean Araka #3
  6. Lucas Fagan #9
  7. Justin Michels #19
  8. Ahmad Najya# 14
  9. Aaron Shue #16
  10. Fawas Abubakar #17
  11. Munzir Assoula #13
  12. George Baiza #8
  13. Vedad Budimlic #10
  14. Aldin Heldovac #6
  15. Alexander Hudson #99
  16. Gabriel Munoz #11
  17. Abirisaq Omar #12
  18. Jasper Padrnos # 7
  19. Holter Robinson #31

JV ROSTER (2019)

Next practice: Friday 16th from 5:30 to 7:00pm

  1. Abdishakur Hassan #8
  2. Alaaudin Ali #11
  3. Abdullah Ali#14
  4. Brandon Mensink #4
  5. Cesar Hernandez #7
  6. Cha Kong Yathortou #16
  7. Danny Garcia #17
  8. Gabriel Girmay Robison #2
  9. Keith Fuhrmeister #5
  10. Owen Thorpe #6
  11. Fawaz Ajao #23
  12. Camden Williams #0
  13. Emmitt Clark #3
  14. Ralph Nah #20
  15. Ian Carter #18 
  16. Simon Akway #10
  17. Christian Carranza #9
  18. Malek Aguek (Team Manager) #13

 


B SQUAD ROSTER (Coach Jon)

  1. Jonas Fagan, GK
  2. Elijah Tessler, GK
  3. James Garcia #15, Defender
  4. Jameel Atak #18, Forward
  5. Miguel Flores-Santiago #23, Midfielder
  6. Andrew Pham #7, Midfielder
  7. Davit Sovann #1, Defender
  8. Mechwa Meermarew #10, Forward
  9. Dylan Greer #13, Forward
  10. Ahmed Al Hadeethi #17, Forward
  11. Aki Oura #5, Defender
  12. Joshua Hansen #4, Forward
  13. Evan Brankley #16, Midfielder
  14. Camdon Magle #20, Defender
  15. Connor Algyer #2, Defender
  16. Simon Langat Defender

C-SQUAD/9th Team (Coach TBD)

  1. Harmon Zylstra
  2. Victory Ma
  3. Tareq Alasadi
  4. Ayub Jilaow
  5. Benjamin Hull
  6. Samuel Phan
  7. Antonie Eggers
  8. Austin Brownlee
  9. Christopher Highet
  10. Tyler Jerabek
  11. Eli Norris
  12. Andrew Ott
  13. Alexander Valioukevitch
  14. Caleb Harris
  15. Bienvenue Bagabo

TRAVEL RELEASE FORM


If a student-athlete is not going to take the school transportation a Travel Release Form must be completed 48 hours prior to departure. The completed form must be turned into the JM Activities Office and cannot be given to the coach at the event.



Recent Boys Soccer News

No news currently found.